Water Glass
Afro-Atlantics Sing Water Glass | Black Diaspora Art
Contrado“Afro-Atlantics Sing” is a love letter to the resilience and beauty of the Black diaspora. Inspired by the transatlantic journey and the enduring s...
View full detailsCelebration For Wombed Ones Water Glass | Black Queer Art
Contrado“Celebration For Wombed Ones” is a vibrant ode to the ancestral wisdom and boundless love carried within Black women and femmes. This piece honors ...
View full detailsExit The Cosmic Egg Water Glass | Black Queer Art
Contrado“Exit The Cosmic Egg” is a visual poem about emergence, rebirth, and embracing your full potential. Inspired by the ancient myth of the cosmic egg—...
View full detailsCave Songs Water Glass | Afrocentric Art & Black Pride
Contrado“Cave Songs” is a celebration of resilience and the ancestral echoes that resonate within us. Inspired by the stories whispered in the earth, this ...
View full detailsAutumn Dancers Water Glass | Black Queer Art
Contrado“Autumn Dancers” celebrates the vibrancy and resilience of Black queer joy. Inspired by vintage photographs of joyous gatherings, this design featu...
View full detailsBonfire Night Water Glass | Black Joy & Queer Celebration
Contrado“Bonfire Night” is more than just a design—it's a feeling. Inspired by the warmth of community, the resilience of the Black experience, and the vib...
View full detailsOur Sacred Temples Water Glass | Afrocentric Decor & Black History
Contrado“Our Sacred Temples” isn’t just a design—it’s a visual hymn to the enduring strength and beauty of Black women. Inspired by photographs of historic...
View full detailsVibing On The Wavelength Water Glass | Queer Art & Black Pride
Contrado“Vibing On The Wavelength” is a visual love letter to the feeling of connection – that electric spark you feel when you’re truly seen and understoo...
View full details